Notifikasi
[…] What is an Installment Finance Agreement? Both counties and municipalities (along with a number of different native entities) are authorized to borrow cash by entering into installment finance agreements. G.S. 160A-20. (Note that G.S. 160A-20(h) lists the native entities (including cities, counties, water and sewer authorities, sanitary districts, native airport authorities, space mental well being authorities, and regional transportation authorities) which are authorized to enter into the installment finance contracts (collectively referred to as “unit of native government”). G.S. 160A-20 could be very specific, nevertheless, as to what constitutes an installment finance contract. It allows a unit of native authorities to “purchase, or finance or refinance the purchase of, real or private property by installment contracts that create in some or all of the property bought a security curiosity to safe cost of the purchase price . There are just a few key requirements within the above-quoted language which might be worth highlighting.

Finance
Gabung dalam percakapan
Posting Komentar
trick finance